A School of the Sacred Heart

2020 Celebration of Excellence Award Winners

Year 7 

Gemma Anderson - Academic Excellence

Jessica Barnes - Shared First Place Religious Education

Keira Boundy - Academic Excellence

Maria Isabella Bowes - Academic Excellence

Emmaline Buric Johnstone - Academic Excellence

Phoebe Cranitch - Academic Excellence

Eloise Daley - Academic Excellence

Eliza Flanagan - Academic Excellence & Shared First Place History

Isabella Hourigan - Academic Excellence & Shared First Place History

Sarah Killen - Academic Excellence

Erin Mansul Academic Excellence & First Place Mathematics

Grace Moffatt - Academic Excellence

Poppy Morrison - Academic Excellence

Sinead Nunan - Academic Excellence

Eleanor O'Brien - Academic Excellence & Shared First Place Physical Education

Daisy Plawecki - Academic Excellence

Arabella Robinson - Academic Excellence

Isabella Robinson - Academic Excellence

Poppy Robinson - Shared First Place Religious Education

Elizabeth Rosanowski - Academic Excellence

Geneva Searle - Academic Excellence

Bethany Van Hecke - Academic Excellence & First Place Science

Iris Vandenberg - Academic Excellence & First Place English

Caitlin Volker - Academic Excellence

Zara-Jane Wicht - Academic Excellence & Shared First Place History

Year 8

Amy Bristow - Shared First Place Music

Angelica Byrne - Academic Excellence

Ava Cheal - Academic Excellence & Shared First Place Chinese

Lindsey Curl - Academic Excellence

Chloe Fitzgerald - Academic Excellence

Eve Hallman - Academic Excellence & First Place Drama

Gretta Johnson - Academic Excellence

Claire McCormack - Academic Excellence, First Place Mathematics & Shared First Place Music

Georgina Nasser - Academic Excellence & First Place Health and Physical Education

Anna Newham - Academic Excellence, First Place Science & Shared First Place Chinese

Katie Nugent - Academic Excellence

Rosie Sheehan - Academic Excellence, First Place English & Shared First Place French

Susannah Streeton - Academic Excellence, First Place Visual Art, Shared First Place French & Shared First Place History

Emma Stringer - Academic Excellence, First Place Religious Education & Shared First Place History

Year 9

Zoe Alessandra - Shared First Place Drama

Brea Barbagallo - Shared First Place Design Technologies

Claire Bowlay - Academic Excellence & Shared First Place French

Grace Clulow - Academic Excellence

Eleanor Fraser - Academic Excellence

Sophie Gallagher - Academic Excellence

Felicity Hoult - Academic Excellence

Jorja Ireland - Academic Excellence

Georgiana Kelley - Academic Excellence

Rose Malone - Academic Excellence

Darcy Mansul - Academic Excellence & Shared First Place Music

Annaliese McGahan - Academic Excellence

Kate McGann - Academic Excellence

Charlotte McKeering - First Place Chinese

Keely Morton - Shared First Place Design and Technologies

Nika Navazani - First Place Religious Education

Laura Penning - Academic Excellence, First Place Science, First Place Economics and Business & Shared First Place Drama

Josette Silins - Shared First Place Music

Charlotte Spooner - Academic Excellence & First Place Extension Health and Physical Education

Zia Stevens - Academic Excellence & First Place Health and Physical Education

Isabella Stuart - Academic Excellence, First Place English, First Place Mathematics & First Place Digital Technologies

Eleanor Tiernan - Academic Excellence & Shared First Place French

Grace Tupicoff - Academic Excellence

Helena Wade - First Place Visual Art

Jessica Welch - Academic Excellence

Year 10

Lily Beck - Academic Excellence

Georgia Betts - Academic Excellence

Angelique Boland - Academic Excellence & Shared First Place Drama

Seoro Brady - Academic Excellence

Lara Carter - Academic Excellence & First Place Mathematics Beta

Hannah Cioccarelli - Academic Excellence 

Holly Clemson - Academic Excellence & First Place Economics and Business

Sophia Henderson - Academic Excellence, First Place Health and Physical Education & Shared First Place Geography

Ava Hill - First Place Mathematics Alpha

Sophie Howard - Academic Excellence & First Place History

Julia Joubert - Academic Excellence

Monique Judson - Academic Excellence, First Place Design Technologies & Shared First Place Drama

Madison Malouf - Academic Excellence

Georiga Manthey - Academic Excellence & Shared First Place Music

Alexandra O'Brien - Academic Excellence, First Place English, First Place Religious Education & First Place Science

Maree Robinson - First Place Digital Technologies 

Ashley Rolf - Academic Excellence

Grace Rose - First Place Visual Art

Ciara Royds - Academic Excellence, First Place Chinese & First Place French

Alessa Wiltshire - Academic Excellence, Shared First Place Geography & Shared First Place Music

Kei Wynn - Academic Excellence

Year 11

Lily Alessandra - Academic Excellence, First Place Chinese & First Place Mathematical Methods 

Bella Anthony - First Place English

Annalise Barnes - Academic Excellence, First Place Geography & Shared First Place Study of Religion

Sophia Buller - Academic Excellence, Shared First Place Literature & Shared First Place Study of Religion

Chloe Butler - Academic Excellence & First Place Drama

Chelsea Clark - First Place Religion & Ethics

Ella Cole - First Place Business

Sarah Connors - Share First Place Physical Education

Elizabeth Duff - Academic Excellence & First Place Ancient History

Isabelle Haddon - Academic Excellence

Emma Hall - Academic Excellence

Hannah Howard - Academic Excellence

Delilah Jackson - Academic Excellence

Manjun Jiang - Academic Excellence

Jaeyeon Jung- First Place Specialist Mathematics

Saskia MacMillan - First Place Music

Jayde McCarthy - Academic Excellence, First Place French, First Place Modern History & Shared First Place Literature

Olivia Nancarrow - First Place General Mathematics

Georgia Neilsen - First Place Essential Mathematics 

Sienna Oliveri - First Place Psychology

Alice Rogers - Shared First Place Health

Sophie Smith - Shared First Place Health 

Laura Stanley - Academic Excellence, Shared First Place Physical Education & Shared First Place Visual Art

Saskia Tabrett - Academic Excellence, First Place Accounting & First Place Physics

Lily Thompson - Shared First Place Visual Art

Gabrielle Twigg - First Place Digital Solutions

Lily Walker - Academic Excellence, First Place Biology & First Place Chemistry

Ally Weston - First Place Essential English

Year 12 Madeleine Sophie Barat Academic Honours Awards

Tilie Alleluia

Melanie Ashley

Lucy Baker

Hayley Bowden

Alice Cook

Emma Cook

Maia Craig

Nieve Dickman

Isabel Hartley

Ava Hookway

Kathleen Janz

Samantha Kelley

Molly McCann

Clalre Morrow

Ella Mulcahy

Georgia Rivalland

Holly Roads

Ocatvia Scobie

The Sharon Beirne Memorial Award

Bronte Grayson

The Moreen Acton Award

Molly McCann

The Samantha Kelly Award

Eliza Flanagan

The University of Queensland Award for Service and Leadership

Nieve Dickman

Australian Defence Force Long Tan Leadership and Teamwork Awards

Holly Clemson - Year 10 

 Paris Georghiou -  Year 12

The Griffith University Remarkable Award 

Sophia Buller

Australian Defence Force Future Innovators Awards

Maree Robinson - Year 10 

 Nieve Dickman - Year 12 

Co-Curricular Excellence Award

Grace Anthony - 2020 Queensland Interschool Equestrian Team

Bridgette Dalmau - 2020 Queensland Interschool Equestrian Team

Eleanor Turnbull - 2020 Queensland Interschool Equestrian Team

Alexandra Nasser - 2020 Queensland Water Polo Team

Alice Rogers - 2020 Queensland Water Polo Team

Sophie Stebbins - 2020 National Evolution Dance Winner

Emma Barry - Selected and Published in Writers On Earth: New Visions for our Planet

Cultural Award

Olivia Hiscock - Year 7

Amy Bristow - Year 8

Ella Doherty - Year 9

Ashlie Beauchamp - Year 10

Georgia Manthey - Year 10

Isabella Copley - Year 11

Olivia Nancarrow - Year 11

Sports Award

Paige van Gelder - Year 7

Mackenzie Dawson - Year 8

Laura Penning - Year 9

Isabelle Allen - Year 10

Alice Rogers - Year 11

The Service to Community Award

Bethany Van Hecke - Year 7

Eve Hallman - Year 8

Chloe Carew - Year 9

Alessa Wiltshire - Year 10

Abigail Moore - Year 11

The Cor Unum Spirit Awards

Lily Haddad - Year 7

Susannah Streeton - Year 8

Harriet Moore - Year 9

Kei Wynn - Year 10

Lily Thomson - Year 11

Sister Mollie Ahern Service Bronze Awards

Tilie Alleluia

Melanie Ashley

Gabrielle Bailey

Aurelia Byrne

Mia De Martini

Mimi Dignan

Eliza Ellerby

Indigo Goldston

Leilani Hale

Emma Hall

Ava Hookway

Elyse Johns

Julia Joubert

Monique Judson

Lydia Kenny

Annabelle King

Sofia Mailli

Jayde McCarthy

Laura Stanley

Chloe Warren

Sister Mollie Ahern Service Silver Awards

Lily Alessandra

Annalise Barnes

Lucy Berge

Lilly Booby

Holly Clemson

Grace Deeran

Anna Hegerty

Saskia MacMillan

Georgia Manthey

Ella Mulcahy

Bethany Van Hecke

Sister Mollie Ahern Service Gold Awards

Emma Barry

Hayley Bowden

Sophia Buller

Annella Casey

Maia Craig

Nieve Dickman

Elizabeth Duff

Neave Duff

Elke Frecklington

Paris Georghiou

Alice Illidge

Kathleen Janz

Molly McCann

Abigail Moore

Octavia Scobie

Lily Thomson

Meghan Todd

The Parents of Stuartholme Trophy

Nieve Dickman

The Cultural Cup

Octavia Scobie

The Edwina Howard Sports Award

Alice Illidge

The RS Cooper Quiet Achiever Award

Annabelle Paterson

The Stuartholme All Rounder Award

Emma Cook

The Janet Stuart Award

Nieve Dickman

The Margaret Parer Award'

Maia Craig

The Spirit Cup

Ruby Pinn

The Cor Unum Awards

Hayley Bowden

Maia Craig

Nieve Dickman

Imogen Fraser

Molly McCann

The Cor Unum Shield

Hayley Bowden

The Principal's Award

Tilie Alleluia

Lucy Baker

Larnie Beauchamp

Hayley Bowden

Rebecca Brown

Emma Cook

Maia Craig

Nieve Dickman

Imogen Fraser

Elke Frecklington

Paris Georghiou

Olivia Hartland

Ava Hookway

Kathleen Janz

Molly McCann

Ella Mulcahy

Hannah Pye

Octavia Scobie

Meghan Todd

Zara Woodham

House Trophy

Stuart House